Jump to content


Photo

Baseggio, Walter (1996-2008)

Walt

  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 Gascar

Gascar
  • Administrators
  • 5,430 posts
  • My team:RSCA
  • Favorite Team:
    Juventus

Posted 12 April 2013 - 14:29

media_xl_3636798.jpg?20100329172933

 

Date of birth: 19.08.1978 in Halle
Nationality:  Belgium
Position: Central midfielder
Height / Weight: 184 cm / 82 kg
International: 26 caps, 1 goal (1999-2005)
Youth clubs: SC Clabecq (85-87), RSC Anderlecht (87-96)
Nickname: "Walt"
First appearance: 24.08.1996 : Anderlecht v Lokeren
Last appearance: 19.01.2008 : Anderlecht v KV Mechelen
Individual awards: Belgium: Player of the year 2000-01 & Young player of the year 1998-99,1999-00


 

 

8642975844_6540460e0f_h.jpg



#2 Gascar

Gascar
  • Administrators
  • 5,430 posts
  • My team:RSCA
  • Favorite Team:
    Juventus

Posted 12 April 2013 - 14:33

 

 

Wat maakt LPP toch steeds prachtige video's trouwens.

 

 

 

8661841511_82a3fe1781_z.jpg